Teaching Timetables

 

BACHELOR FIRST YEAR

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Monday

---

STU07212 TUTORIAL
Mr. Chanya
MAIN LAB

STU07210 LECTURE
PT1
THEATRE E

STU07211 TUTORIAL
Ms.Bernada
MAIN LAB

 

---

STU07215

 LECTURE
Mr. Loiboo
THEATRE G

STU07211

LECTURE
Mr.Ndifwa
MAIN LAB

STU07215

LECTURE
Mr. Loiboo
THEATRE E

---

Tuesday

---

---

STU07214

LECTURE
PT2
THEATRE E

STU07208

TUTORIAL
Ms. Neema
THEATRE E

STU07210

TUTORIAL
Ms.Nasra
THEATRE G

STU07209 TUTORIAL
Ms.Zainabu
THEATRE E

---

---

STU07214 LECTURE
PT2
THEATRE G

---

---

Wednesday

---

STU07209

LECTURE
Dr. Musa
THEATRE E

---

---

---

STU07212 LECTURE
Prof. Ngalinda
MAIN LAB

---

---

STU07215 TUTORIAL
Mr. Elisante
THEATRE G

Thursday

STU07213

LECTURE
Prof. Mbonile
THEATRE E

---

---

STU07208

 LECTURE
Dr. Kasoga
THEATRE E

---

---

---

STU07208

LECTURE
Dr. Kasoga
THEATRE G

STU07213

TUTORIAL
Mr. Sangula
THEATRE G

---

Friday

---

STU07210

LECTURE
PT1
THEATRE G

 

STU07214

TUTORIAL
Dr. Kasala
THEATRE E

---

---

---

STU07211

LECTURE
Mr.Ndifwa

MAIN LAB

---

---

STU07208 Macro-economics,                       

STU07209 Design of Experiment

STU07210 Infrastructure Statistics                 

STU07211 Statistical Computing Packages

STU07212 Database Design                          

STU07213 Basics of Population Statistics

STU07214 Social-political Studies                

STU07215 Continuous data sampling distribution

 

BACHELOR SECOND YEAR

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

Monday

---

STU07426

LECTURE
Mr. Baltazar
THEATRE G

---

STU07423

TUTORIAL
Ms.Nasra
THEATRE G

STU07426

LECTURE
Mr. Baltazar
THEATRE A

STU07426

TUTORIAL
Mr. Baltazar
THEATRE G

---

---

Tuesday

STU07422

LECTURE
Dr. Rugaimukamu
THEATRE E

---

 STU07422

LECTURE
Dr. Rugaimukamu
THEATRE D

STU07425

TUTORIAL
PT5
THEATRE

C

---

---

STU07421

LECTURE
PT3
THEATRE E

---

Wednesday

STU07424

LECTURE
PT4
THEATRE G

---

---

---

STU07425

LECTURE
PT5
THEATRE E

---

STU07424

LECTURE
PT4
THEATRE G

---

Thursday

---

STU07424 TUTORIAL
Mr. Saga
THEATRE G

STU07425

 LECTURE
PT5
THEATRE G

---

STU07421

 LECTURE
PT3
THEATRE A

STU07424

 TUTORIAL
Mr. Saga
THEATRE B

STU07422

 TUTORIAL
Mr. Elisante
THEATRE G

---

---

---

Friday

--- ---

---

---

---

---

STU07423

LECTURE
Mr. Masaki
THEATRE E

---

STU07421 

TUTORIAL
Ms.Nasra
THEATRE E

STU07421 External and Distributive Trade Statistics                      

STU07422 Econometrics

STU07423 Price Statistics                                                                 

STU07424 Agriculture Statistics

STU07425 Actuarial Science and Financial Statistics                       

STU07426 Operation Research

 

DIPLOMA FIRST YEAR

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Monday

---

---

STT05209

LECTURE
Mr. Elisante
THEATRE B

STT05207

 TUTORIAL
Ms.Nasra
THEATRE B

---

STT05208

TUTORIAL
Ms.Bernada
MAIN LAB

STT05207

LECTURE
Ms.Zainabu
THEATRE D

---

---

---

Tuesday

---

STT05209

 TUTORIAL
Ms.Zainabu
THEATRE C

STT05207

TUTORIAL
Ms.Nasra

STT05211

LECTURE
Mr. Sangula
THEATRE C

---

---

STT05208

LECTURE
Mr. Khelef
MAIN LAB

---

STT05209

LECTURE
Mr. Sangula

Wednesday

---

STT05206

LECTURE
Dr. Kasala
THEATRE A

STT05210

 LECTURE
Mr. Saga
THEATRE A

---

STT05209

LECTURE
Mr. Sangula
THEATRE A

STT05210

LECTURE
Mr. Saga
THEATRE D

---

STT05211

TUTORIAL
Ms.Nasra
THEATRE A

---

Thursday

---

---

---

---

---

STT05207

LECTURE
Ms.Zainabu
THEATRE C

STT05209 LECTURE
Mr. Sangula

THEATRE D

STT05210

TUTORIAL
Ms. Neema
THEATRE B

---

---

Friday

---

---

---

---

STT05211

 LECTURE
Mr. Sangula
THEATRE D

---

---

---

---

---

STT05206

TUTORIAL
Mr. Judicate
THEATRE B

STT05206 Presentation Skills                                    

STT05207 Introduction to Socio-economic Statistics

STT05208 Data Processing                                        

STT05209 Probability Theory

STT05210 Introduction to Microeconomics              

STT05211 Basic Linear Algebra

 

DIPLOMA SECOND YEAR

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Monday

STT06210 LECTURE
Ms.Nasra
THEATRE A

---

---

---

---

STT06208 TUTORIAL
Mr. Elisante
THEATRE D

---

---

---

---

---

---

Tuesday

---

STT06207 TUTORIAL
Mr. Sangula
THEATRE D

STT06207

LECTURE
Mrs. Maro
THEATRE B

---

--- ---

---

---

---

STT06210

LECTURE
Ms.Nasra
THEATRE D

Wednesday

STT06210 TUTORIAL
Mr. Sangula
THEATRE B

---

STT06207 TUTORIAL
Mr. Sangula
THEATRE C

---

STT06209

LECTURE
Ms. Neema
THEATRE B

---

---

---

---

---

STT06206 TUTORIAL
Mr. Khelef
MAIN LAB

Thursday

STT06208 TUTORIAL
Mr. Elisante
THEATRE C

---

STT06208

 LECTURE
Mr.Ndifwa
THEATRE A

---

---

---

STT06209 I TUTORIAL
Mr. Saga
THEATRE C

---

---

---

---

Friday

---

STT06208

 LECTURE
Mr.Ndifwa
THEATRE B

STT06206 LECTURE
Ms.Bernada
MAIN LAB

---

--- ---

STT06207 LECTURE
Mrs. Maro
THEATRE A

STT06209

 LECTURE
Ms. Neema
THEATRE A

STT06206 Data Analysis

STT06207 Introduction to Calculus

STT06208 Statistical Inference

STT06209 Introduction to Macroeconomics

STT06210 Field Work Supervision

 

                                          DIPLOMA EASTC

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Monday

STDST207 LECTURE
Mr. Elisante
MIN LAB

---

STDEC209

LECTURE
Mr. Saga
MIN LAB

---

---

STDST207

LECTURE
Mr. Elisante
MIN LAB

---

---

Tuesday

---

---

---

---

---

STDSC210

 LECTURE
Mr. Khelef
MAIN LAB

---

---

---

LECTURE
Ms.Bernada
MAIN LAB

Wednesday

---

STDMA206

LECTURE
Mrs. Maro
MIN LAB

---

---

---

---

---

---

---

STDAP208

LECTURE
Mr. Masaki
MIN LAB

Thursday

---

STDAP208

LECTURE
Mr. Masaki
THEATRE B

---

---

STDEC209

LECTURE
Ms. Neema
MIN LAB

---

---

STDST207

 LECTURE
Mr. Elisante
MIN LAB

---

Friday

STDMA206

LECTURE
Mrs. Maro
MIN LAB

---

---

---

STDMA206

 LECTURE
Mrs. Maro
MIN LAB

---

STDAP208

 LECTURE
Mr. Masaki
MIN LAB

---

STDMA206 Mathematics II

STDST207 Statistical Theory and Method II

STDAP208 Applied Statistics II

STDEC209 Economics II

STDSC210 Statistical Computing II

 

CERTIFICATE IN STATISTICS

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Monday

---

---

STT04210

LECTURE
Mr. Johnson
THEATRE C

---

STT04206

TUTORIAL
Ms.Zainabu

---

---

---

STT04210

LECTURE
Mr. Johnson
THEATRE D

---

Tuesday

---

---

---

STT04206

 LECTURE
Ms. Margarita
THEATRE A

STT04209

TUTORIAL
Dr. Kasala
THEATRE A

---

STT04206

LECTURE
Ms. Margarita
THEATRE B

---

---

STT04207

TUTORIAL
Mr. Khelef
THEATRE C

Wednesday

---

---

STT04208

TUTORIAL
Mr. Manyilizu
THEATRE B

STT04211

TUTORIAL
Ms. Mwanaidi
THEATRE D

---

STT04211

LECTURE
Ms. Mwanaidi
THEATRE A

---

---

STT04209

 TUTORIAL
Dr. Kasala
THEATRE B

Thursday

---

STT04209

LECTURE
Mrs. Kitala
THEATRE D

STT04210

TUTORIAL
PT11
THEATRE B

---

STT04207

LECTURE
Mr. Isack
MAIN LAB

STT04209

LECTURE
Mrs. Kitala
THEATRE C

STT04207

LECTURE
Mr. Isack
MAIN LAB

Friday

---

STT04211

 LECTURE
Ms. Mwanaidi
THEATRE C

STT04208

 LECTURE
Mr. Manyilizu
THEATRE B

---

STT04207

 TUTORIAL
Mr. Khelef
MAIN LAB

STT04206

TUTORIAL
Ms.Zainabu
THEATRE C

---

STT04208

LECTURE
Mr. Manyilizu
THEATRE D

STT04206 Data Collection Basics                 

STT04207 Basic Computer Application

STT04208 Basic Mathematics                       

STT04209 Basic English Skills

STT04210 Accounting                                   

STT04211 Basic Economics

 

SPECIAL PROGRAMME

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Monday

EBC0102

LECTURE
PT7
THEATRE E

EBC0101

TUTORIAL
PT6

THEATRE D

---

---

EBC0104

LECTURE
PT9
THEATRE E

---

---

EBC0102

LECTURE
PT7
THEATRE E

Tuesday

EBC0105

LECTURE
PT10

THEATRE G

---

EBC0105

LECTURE
PT10
THEATRE G

---
 

---

EBC0101

LECTURE
PT6
THEATRE G

---

EBC0103

TUTORIAL
PT8

MAIN LAB

---

Wednesday

EBC0103

LECTURE
PT8
MAIN LAB

---

---

EBC0101

LECTURE
PT6
THEATRE G

---

---

EBC0102

LECTURE
PT7
MIN LAB

EBC0102

TUTORIAL
PT7
THEATRE E

---

Thursday

EBC0104

LECTURE
PT9
MIN LAB

EBC0101

LECTURE
PT6
MIN LAB

EBC0104

TUTORIAL
PT9

---

---

EBC0101

LECTURE
PT6
THEATRE E

EBC0105

TUTORIAL
PT10

THEATRE E

---

Friday

EBC0102

LECTURE
PT7

THEATRE A

EBC0101

TUTORIAL
PT6
THEATRE E

---

EBC0103

LECTURE
PT8
MAIN LAB

EBC0102

TUTORIAL
PT7
THEATRE G

---

---

Saturday

TESTS + EXAMS

EBC0101 Basic Mathematics                                                  

EBC0102 Relation and Trigonometry

EBC0103 Basic Computer Knowledge and Application

EBC0104 Accounting

EBC0105 Basic communication and English Skills